Link Search Menu Expand Document
[…] 52 What is Bumble?, BUMBLE, https://bumble.com/en/help/what-is—bumble [https:// perma.cc/KN9G-7YLN] (explaining Bumble is a dating app requiring women to make the first move).

53. Pasarow,* supra* note 10 (“At Bumble, we believe that if it isn’t appropriate ‘IRL,’ it shouldn’t be tolerated on your devices.”).

54. PENAL CODE § 21.19.

55. Public Indecency, supra note 44.

56. See generally Miller v. California, 413 U.S. 15, 21–22 (1973) (holding the First Amendment does not protect obscenity and creating a three-part test for obscenity).

57 Id. at 24.

58. Id. at 32.

59. See PENAL CODE § 21.16 (“‘Sexual conduct’ means sexual contact, actual or simulated sexual intercourse, deviate sexual intercourse, sexual bestiality, masturbation, or sadomasochistic abuse.”); cf. NEV. REV. STAT. ANN. § 201.263 (West 2013) (“‘Sexual conduct’ means acts of masturbation, sexual penetration or physical contact with a person’s unclothed genitals or pubic area.”).